Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depot Jammu from Comptt. 102,103-Bhallessa
ClosedRef e-Nit 39 of 2026-27/T/East dt. 11-08-2026 Co. 102,103/Bhallessa
Work description
As per Nit
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.77 L
- EMD
- ₹95,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- JK FDCL Extraction Division Bhaderwah
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182222
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- General Manager East/West Circle, JKFDCL Bikram C
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAttached724.33 KB
- BOQ_1065915.xlsBoq309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗