PEROIDICAL SERVICES AND CERTAIN REPAIR WORKS AT PERIMETER WALL AND GATES ZONE B AT INS RAJALI ARAKKONAM
ClosedRef 8611E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.00 L
- EMD
- ₹98,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 631006
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 08:10 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT577.26 KB
- Tenderdocuments8611.pdfTender Documents1323.83 KB
- NIT8611.pdfNIT561.04 KB
- BOQ_875472.xlsBOQ284.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗