Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd › Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd › MRCMPU Ltd. Head Office Kozhikode

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Pouch Filling Machines at Kozhikode Dairy, Malappuram Dairy and Kasaragod Dairy under MRCMPU Ltd

16h leftRef MRU/ENGG/PFM/T21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹92.00 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kozhikode
District
Kozhikode
State
Kerala
Pincode
673571

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT757.07 KB
  • BOQ_1463843.xlsBOQ287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗