E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) CHAKERI - MES

COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF SINGLE MD LIVING ACCON AT 24 ED AF STN MANAURI

4h leftRef CANO. CWE(AF)CHK/MNR/T-22OF 2026-27 82501/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.90 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AG(I) Manauri
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
212212

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:20 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT816.39 KB
  • BOQ_876706.xlsBOQ441 KB
  • TenderT22.pdfTENDER1856.89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗