E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES › CWE JAIPUR - MES › GE JAIPUR - MES

REPAIR / MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT NIWARU MIL STN UNDER GE JAIPUR

16h leftRef GE/J- /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹48,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
335 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Jaipur
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302012

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT566.85 KB
  • BOQ_876846.xlsBOQ483.5 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender Documents1063.89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗