Bhakra Beas Management Board › RE - DPH Slapper - 151

Estimate Repair and maintenance of CISF gummites along with providing steel stair case, morcha shed and railing of CISF personal at Dehar power house BBMB (PW) Slapper

3h leftRef 379/REDPH/BBMB

Key details

Tender value
₹10.95 L
EMD
₹21,900
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DEHAR POWER HOUSE
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175017

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE359.8 KB
  • NITdocumentGUMMITES1.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS1357.98 KB
  • BOQ_333507.xlsBOQ258.5 KB
  • technical.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS266.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗