HPSEBL/PEC/Bhaba/VOITH Runner
ClosedRef HPSEBL/PEC/Bhaba/VOITH Runner
Work description
Major repair of Runner and HV HVOF Coating and To and fro Transportation and Insurance
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹57.76 L
- EMD
- ₹57,761
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Babanagar Kinnaur
- District
- Kinnaur
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 172115
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT329.19 KB
- Bhaba.rarTender Documents3910.8 KB
- BOQ_210232.xlsBOQ288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗