HP Irrigation and Public Health › Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Nahan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Providing sewerage system with Primary treatment unit for KalaAmb and Moginand in Tehsil Nahan Distt. Sirmour HP

2d leftRef NHN-SMROO-722- 5515-55 dated 26/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and fixing auto control star delta starter and cable wire at CTEP KalaAmb

Key details

Tender value
₹1.34 L
EMD
₹2,682
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KalaAmb
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173001

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender540.49 KB
  • Terms.pdfTerms and condition260.33 KB
  • BOQ_210966.xlsSchedule of Qty348.5 KB
  • Form6.pdfForm 6247.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗