Link roads of Goiwa by way of G-2nd 75mm Thick Wet Mix, 50mm thick BT, 25mm thick Semi dense with 6mm thick seal coat
ClosedRef Fresh NIT 49 of RnB Pattan 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.31 L
- EMD
- ₹46,620
- Tender fee
- ₹800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 20 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193121
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfFresh NIT 49 of RnB Pattan 2026-27901.24 KB
- BOQ_1074171.xlsBOQ277 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗