54-2025
ClosedRef INCOIS PUR 54-2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and commissioning of 01 No Semi Rigid Inflatable Rescue Boat along with aluminum cradle and Accessories
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹56,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- INCOIS HYDERABAD TELANGANA INDIA
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500090
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply and commissioning of 01 No Semi Rigid Inflatable Rescue Boat along with aluminum cradle and Accessories859.18 KB
- BOQ_964570.xlsPRICE BID336.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗