Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Rampur Rampur

Supply of PEE Kit for safety of Sweepers

ClosedRef 1300/HOD/NPP/ET/RAMPUR/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.56 L
EMD
₹27,120
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Goods
Product category
Supply of Materials
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Rampur
District
Rampur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244901

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4769.64 KB
  • BOQ_2210351.xlsBOQ374 KB
  • 1.pdfTechnical1656.73 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗