South Eastern Coalfields Limited › Dipika Area

Dismantling of worn out/damaged discharge chutes of B-14 and B-15 conveyor belts and replacement of dismantled discharge chute with newly fabricated discharge chute, fixing of steel liners, Flap gate system and Hood including Inst. and Commi. at DEP.

2d leftRef SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/26-27/39 dtd-14/08/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.49 Cr
EMD
₹1.86 L
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Dipka Expansion Project, Dipka Area
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495452

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT966.88 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTerms and Conditions1412.36 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfFormat of Undertaking (As per Annexure-XV)158.6 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfAnnexure-A (Scope of Work and Additional Terms and Conditions)152.81 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfDrawing489.52 KB
  • BOQ_376748.xlsPrice Bid / BOQ262.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗