Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi
1h leftRef MS-Coc-39002/1/2019-MS
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.15 L
- EMD
- ₹32,302
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bha
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682020
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Deep Bhavan Cochin
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi1641.81 KB
- td.pdfTD-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi34361 KB
- BOQ_967645.xlsBOQ-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi284 KB
- drg.pdfDRAWING-Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi1685.97 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗