EIC-CIVIL › SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN › EE R and B Div-II Sambalpur

S/R To N.R Building such Providing Outer Weather coat Painting to Exterior wall of Indoor Building Back Portion of VIMSAR, Burla, Sambalpur Buildings.

20h leftRef SE/R and B/SBP II/03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹39.58 L
EMD
₹39,600
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Sambalpur
District
Sambalpur
State
Odisha
Pincode
768001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN02.pdf1702 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTCN03.pdf794 KB
  • BOQ_606322.xlsboq_2778_20211.xls267 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗