Construction of RCC Nala at ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal Bank to Bistan Road Tiraha Ghati Jin.
20h leftRef 87/MCK/10810/etender/2026 date 05.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹61,439
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Khargone
- District
- Khargone
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 451001
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting tender398.11 KB
- TenderDoc.pdfTender Document2633.33 KB
- Estimate.pdfEstimate580.27 KB
- Drawing.pdfDrawing1049.87 KB
- BOQ_634748.xlsPrice bid331.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗