Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Repair and RTO Fitneess of TATA LPT 909 CNG Truck Reg. No. DL-1MA-7515 under veterinary department Shahdara South Zone MCD.

17h leftRef EEE-II/2026-27/26.1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.32 L
EMD
₹4,870
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110096

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT503.01 KB
  • condition.pdfcondition385.71 KB
  • BOQ_337256.xlsBOQ317 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfcondition15888.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗