Construction of Storm Water Drainage of Bhagat Singh Chowk in Bahadrabad Block of Haridwar City Distt. Haridwar
2d leftRef 11/SE/2026-27 DATED 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.34 Cr
- EMD
- ₹55.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 545 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HARIDWAR
- District
- Haridwar
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249401
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE IWC HARIDWAR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE251.91 KB
- SBD_DRAINAGE_HARIDWAR.pdfSBD DRAINAGE HARIDWAR761.87 KB
- DRAWING_DRAINAGE_HARIDWAR.pdfDRAWING DRAINAGE HARIDWAR788.62 KB
- BOQ_116803.xlsBOQ DRAINAGE HARIDWAR324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗