MD - UPCL › CE (Dist) Rudrapur › SE (D) Champawat

41/2026-27/EDC(CH)

2d leftRef 41/2026-27/EDC(CH)
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Replacement of existing bare LT conductor by LT Aerial Bunched (AB) Cable, including dismantling of the existing conductor and installation, stringing, testing and commissioning of LT AB Cable at various locations in Banbasa under EDD Champawat

Key details

Tender value
₹19.95 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Piece-work
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Under EDD UPCL Champawat
District
Champawat
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
262309

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice/ Publication880.54 KB
  • TenderDoucment41.pdfTender Document1296.69 KB
  • FormAandB.pdfA and B687.65 KB
  • BOQ_116290.xlsBOQ335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗