HAUDD › Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Kashmir › Municipal Committee Watergram

Auction of Furits of Sonarwani Orchard

ClosedRef MC/BPR/2026/52

Work description

E Auction of Furits of Sonarwani Orchard of MC Bandipora

Key details

Tender value
₹1.03 L
EMD
₹2,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Municipal Council Bandipora
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193502

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE-auction of Sonerwani Orchards of MC Bandipora660.97 KB
  • BOQ_1076856.xlsE auction of furits of Sonerwani Orchards257.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗