SPL REPAIR TO ROAD AND WIDENING OF PATH / SHOULDER OF INTERNAL ROADS AT KHEMKARAN VIHAR AT KOTA MIL STN
16h leftRef 82574/KOTA/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.35 L
- EMD
- ₹76,700
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE KOTA
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HQ CWE JAIPUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENTS397.54 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTS574.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1385.65 KB
- BOQ_878282.xlsBOQ309 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗