TN-5576 Cleaning of Condenser tubes of Unit 1 to 5 of KSTPS, Kota by Bullet shot method
15h leftRef TN-5576
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Cleaning of Condenser tubes of Unit 1 to 5 of KSTPS, Kota by Bullet shot method
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.40 L
- EMD
- ₹36,800
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kota Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324008
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT13112.19 KB
- BOQ_1047327.xlsBoQ or Price Bid Part-B279 KB
- TN5576.pdfTechno Commercial Documents Part-A915.17 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗