Heavy Water Board › Heavy Water Plant Manuguru

HWPM/MU/BG/2612/R0

ClosedRef HWPM/MU/BG/2612/R0
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply Fabrication Erection and Commissioning of SG2 APH inlet duct

Key details

Tender value
₹16.79 L
EMD
₹33,580
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Heavy Water plant Manuguru
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
507116

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DGMU Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT26125850.24 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work991.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSchedule of quantity541.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfGeneral conditions512.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfGeneral Safety194.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfCommon documents1515.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfPf and solvency33.78 KB
  • BOQ_967783.xlsBOQ2612R0300.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗