PWD

M/T on Tail control to Dhaneshwari road km 0/0 to 0/950

2d leftRef PW-SNR-Tender-5921-31 dt 27.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and laying built-up spray grout ,Tack coat andd 30mm thick bituminous concrete in km 0/0 to 0/950, Earthen shoulder , V-shape drain , Road marking strips and Chandpur to old road km 0/0 to 0120.

Key details

Tender value
₹18.11 L
EMD
₹36,250
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Sunder Nagar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175018

Dates

Published
30 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
30 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
30 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT184.32 KB
  • SBDwithoutGSTTailControl.pdfSBD4919.19 KB
  • BOQ_211443.xlsBOQ384.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗