Maintenance of Railway Running room of Phase-I at SSTPP, Dongalia.
Closing within the hourRef WT-3028
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.45 L
- EMD
- ₹8,900
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SE PURCHASE AND WORK SSTPP DONGALIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT of work215.39 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDetail NIT of work320.88 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender schedule and scope of work158.97 KB
- Credentialsforwork.xlsCredential88 KB
- TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification389.03 KB
- AddANewGCCClause.pdfAdd A New GCC Clause216.68 KB
- AnnexuresOpen.pdfAnnexure386.92 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bidding Documents30898.01 KB
- Technicalscheduleworks.pdfTender schedule and scope of work142.76 KB
- DetailedNIT.pdfDetail NIT of work304.66 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT of work199.15 KB
- BOQ_625921.xlsPrice Bid334 KB
- TechnicalBiD505378.xlsTechno commercial Bid332 KB
- TenderAcceptanceletter.pdfTender Acceptance letter332.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗