Special repair works existing for 1 No. of SFO and 12 Nos. of Firemen quarters building at AMBASAMUDRAM in Tirunelveli District
ClosedRef SE/SC No.08/2026-2027-2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.45 L
- EMD
- ₹26,300
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 153 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AMBASAMUDRAM IN TIRUNELVELI DISTRICT
- District
- Tirunelveli
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 627401
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender505.03 KB
- fullbookletSRworksAmbasamudramFiremenqtrs.pdfTender documents with schedule and drawings5020.4 KB
- BOQ_837550.xlsCoding Sheet of BOQ324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗