Haryana Government › YMCA University Faridabad › Purchase Dept.

Purchase of Laptop and Software

ClosedRef JCBUST/P.S/2026-27/P-02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
JC Bose University of Science and Technology
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
121006

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice862.5 KB
  • BOQ_619562.xlsLaptopandsoftwareBOQ313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗