EIC-CIVIL

Improvement such as widening and strengthening of Atagaon Deogaon road via Uparjhar Mahalai and Jarasingha from 0.000km to 16.065km in the District of Balangir under State Plan for the year 2025-26

20h leftRef CE-BRIDGES-07/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹28.43 Cr
EMD
₹28.43 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
457 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
in the District of Balangir
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB073690.4 KB
  • DTCN_ATAGAON.pdfDTCN1184.66 KB
  • BOQ_606221.xlsBill of quantities735 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗