Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD › Aagar-Nagar Parishad Susner - UAD

ONLINE TENDER CALL FOR SUPPLAY OF BUILDING MATERIAL 2026/27

20h leftRef 1108-03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Civil Construction Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
nagar palika parsahad susner
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
465447

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 03:25 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1062.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1101.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT445.16 KB
  • BOQ_634872.xlsBOQ390 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗