SPL REPAIR OF COOK HOUSE AND DINNING HALL BLDG NO T-407 (DIMENSION COOK HOUSE 19.6 (L) X 12.6 (B) X 10.6 (H) FEET AND DINNING HALL (DIMENSION 71.4 (L) X 51 (B) FEET IN BLDG NO T-407 OF 402 (I) ARTY BDE SIG COY AND REWIRING OF BLDG NO T-317 T-318 T
20h leftRef AGE(I)/NIT-41/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.99 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NIMU
- District
- Not published
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194101
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit581.99 KB
- TENDER.pdfTENDER1690.37 KB
- BOQ_877233.xlsBOQ815 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗