Kolkata Port Trust › Kolkata Dock System - KoPT › Civil - KDS › Sr.Ex.Engr.(SOUTH) - KDS

Petty Works of pontoons at PWBB

1h leftRef SMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3069/46
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Petty miscellaneous repairing works for all working jetties including dewatering of pontoons within Petroleum Wharf Area of Budge Budge Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata for the period of one year from the date of placement of work order.

Key details

Tender value
₹34.35 L
EMD
₹68,702
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PWBB Budge Budge
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700137

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2046.34 KB
  • 3069upload.pdfNIT2030.42 KB
  • BOQ_968554.xlsBOQ376 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗