PROVIDING ROAD SWEEPING SERVICES THROUGH HIRING OF ONE (01) TRUCK MOUNTED HEAVY DUTY CONVEYORIZED MECHANICAL ROAD SWEEPING MACHINE FOR FIVE (05) YEARS AT HALDIA DOCK COMPLEX, SMPK
Closing within the hourRef I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1313
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.69 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.38 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Job Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Haldia
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 721604
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of General Manager (Engineering)
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1472.77 KB
- tech_prebid_967400.pdfReply to Pre-Bid queries634.65 KB
- T-1313.pdfTender Document3639.33 KB
- BOQ_967400.xlsPrice Bid278.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗