COMPREHENSIVE AND PREVENTIVE MAINT OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM TO INCLUDE REPLACEMENT OF UNSV PARTS AND REPAIR/MAINT AND SERVICING OF FIRE FIGHTING INSTALLATIONS TO INCLUDE FIRE LINE PUMPS MOTOR AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT 150 QTRS AYANAGAR (SANKLAP APARTME
20h leftRef 8662/CWE/SW/TOKEN-28/26-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.20 L
- EMD
- ₹8,400
- Tender fee
- ₹300
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Closed Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 330 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- RESTRICTED AREA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110003
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:35 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT395.75 KB
- BOQ_878188.xlsBOQ1275.5 KB
- TENDER.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS887.46 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗