Department of Posts › Gujarat Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Gujarat Circle,Ahmedabad,POST › EE(Civil),Postal Civil Dn,Ahmedabad,POST

Renovation of Kalol PO under Panchmahal Division

ClosedRef 13/EEPCD/AHD/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹27.77 L
EMD
₹55,540
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
135 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Kalol
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
389330

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1278.85 KB
  • TDKalol.pdfTender Document2858.23 KB
  • BOQ_970024.xlsBOQ340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗