WATERPROOFING OF BUILDINGS IN GAIL VIJAIPUR PLANT PREMISES AND TOWNSHIP
18h leftRef GAIL/VH/CNP/C26059/NJ/CIVIL/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.42 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GAIL VIJAIPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 473112
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MS TEAMS
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT512.05 KB
- RFQC26059.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2643.18 KB
- IP.pdfINTEGRITY PACT1816.63 KB
- BOQ_335733.xlsBOQ Excel349.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗