Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Indore Division - UAD › Burhanpur -Nagar Palika Nepanagar - UAD

CC road repair work at various locations in Ward No. 12 (in internal lanes)

ClosedRef E-Tender/2026/3003 Date 30/06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.78 L
EMD
₹17,085
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nepanagar
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
450221

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT493.33 KB
  • OtherDocument.pdfOther Document686.64 KB
  • BOQ_633658.xlsBOQ297.5 KB
  • WardNo12CCRoadInternal.pdfBill Of Qty6337.76 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗