White Toping work on Existing CC Road from Balgar Road to Sheelnath Dhuni in ward No.42 Dewas
ClosedRef 115/PWD/26 date 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,230
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Dewas
- District
- Dewas
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 455001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfpaper pub288.34 KB
- eatimate.pdfestimate979.39 KB
- condition.pdfcondition170.15 KB
- detailnit.pdfdetail nit16067.87 KB
- BOQ_637227.xlsrate page288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗