Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation › Equipment

MULTI STAGE TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF BIOSAFETY LEVEL III FACILITIES IN DEPT. OF VIROLOGY AT KING INSTITUTE OF PREVENTIVE MEDICINE AND RESEARCH, GUINDY STAGE 2 - TECHNICAL PROPOSAL

16h leftRef E1473-2/BSLIII/TNMSC/ENGG/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.50 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender type
Closed Limited
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
TNMSC LTD.,
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600008

Dates

Published
29 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
29 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document1803.44 KB
  • E1473IItenderdocument.pdfTender Document1786.33 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗