TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO › SE-Tuticorin - TANGEDCO

Improvement works for Providing the drainage Retaining wall around 101m at West side of Substation Yard boundary at 110KV Vilathikulam SS, Tuticorin EDC

23h leftRef Spec.03/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
vilathikulam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSPEC493.6 KB
  • BOQ_838635.xlsboq279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗