Supply of Lab Equipments for Civil Dept. Hydraulics Lab.
ClosedRef GPTCCBE/AUG 26/D1/2448/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.41 L
- EMD
- ₹2,410
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Government Polytechnic College, Coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641014
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5592.08 KB
- BOQ_837377.xlsBOQ269.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗