Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior › MPMKVVCL - Civil Gwalior

Construction of 02 Nos. Toilet Under City Circle Gwalior.

Closing within the hourRef DGM/C/GWL/2026-27/03/07 to 03/11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.00 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
City Circle Gwalior
District
Gwalior
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
474001

Dates

Published
16 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
16 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
16 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1967.38 KB
  • Tenderdocs_0309.pdfTender document1625.09 KB
  • BOQ_628832.xlsPRICE BID225 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗