Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority Mathura

WORK NO. 05 MATHURA ISTHIT VRINDAVAN ME RATAN CHATRI FLOWER MANEGEMENT BUILDING KI SADKO KA KARYA

ClosedRef 21/MVDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹71.73 L
EMD
₹3.59 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MATHURA
District
Mathura
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
281001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT595.87 KB
  • TD21.pdfTender Documents1634 KB
  • BOQ_2217876.xlsBOQ347 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗