Local Self Government Department › Thiruvananthapuram › Grama Panchayath Section office TVM › Office of the AE Tholikkode Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-353/2025-26-Tholicode GP Ward 15 Renovation of Palathinkara Mukkuvanthodu Road

ClosedRef AE/LIDEW/TLKD/2026-27/ET1

Work description

Annual Plan-353/2025-26-Tholicode GP Ward 15 Renovation of Palathinkara Mukkuvanthodu Road-General Civil Work

Key details

Tender value
₹4.11 L
EMD
₹10,269
Tender fee
₹910
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Tholicode
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695541

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER358.4 KB
  • 240nit.pdfNIT32.6 KB
  • TDcompressed.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS MERGED149.41 KB
  • 240sbd.pdfSBD1891.69 KB
  • BOQ_1464924.xlsBOQ306 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗