JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-458
1h leftRef 202600D86F21 E42B 4E11 8FBF C017AC22DF4D239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AMtc of EPHS in Sector 34 UE Ambala Cantt Providing and fixing of Air Valve Construction of manhole and Interlocking Pave Block near Ghaistpur Sector 34 Ambala Cantt complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.67 L
- EMD
- ₹3,340
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD711 KB
- BOQ_623277.xlsBOQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗