Construction of Underpass f...
14h leftRef 2026753EAA18 FD55 454F B827 22468AE37DC8720001
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Underpass for Decongestion at the Millennium City Centre Metro Station, at the intersection of Sectors 27-29 and 43-44, Gurugram District (On EPC Mode)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹55.46 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.11 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 548 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer Infra-1 Office GMDA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC11470 KB
- BOQ_616585.xlsBOQDOC322 KB
- AD0172766.pdfADDDOC711 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗