Delhi Development Authority › CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA › EE-WD-13-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA

M/o works pertaining to completed / closed scheme of Dwarka Zone.

ClosedRef 17/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27

Work description

Connection of internal sewer line over flow to the bypass sewer line and repair of internal road in Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka.

Key details

Tender value
₹24.61 L
EMD
₹49,226
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
EE/DPD-4
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTenderNotice984.33 KB
  • BOQ_970437.xlsBOQ285 KB
  • NIT17.pdfNIT172213.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗