Pandalam B.P 32/27-Improvements of Chakkullathpady Kallupalam Road ward 1 Kulanada GP
15h leftRef 01/2027/AE/LID AND EW/PDMBP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Retarring, Trish drain and road concreting
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,711
- Tender fee
- ₹1,125
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Padalam B.P
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689503
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT421.08 KB
- BOQ_1465285.xlsBOQ311 KB
- PACT.pdfFORM OF INTEGRITY PACT239.89 KB
- PRE.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT380.86 KB
- FOT.pdfFORM OF TENDER368.47 KB
- AFF.pdfAFFIDAVIT360.61 KB
- EPAY.pdfEPAYMENT FORM240.52 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1848.89 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT31.88 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗