Construction of Central verge From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg Good earth ,steel,RCC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone.
16h leftRef EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
a
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.99 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.98 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Construction of Central verge From Shiv vihar tira
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110095
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGC2802.53 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAGC15994.61 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT586.83 KB
- sched5_compressed.pdfsc192.1 KB
- BOQ_336105.xlsboq262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗