PWD › 9th Circle Dehradun

Construction of internal roads in Ward No. 86 and 87 (Pitthuwala, Kailashpur, and Sewla Kalan) under Dharampur Constituency in Dehradun district under the State Sector.

2d leftRef 5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.18 Cr
EMD
₹4.35 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dharampur Constituency
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Superintending Engineer, 9th Circle, PWD, Dehradun

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2097.96 KB
  • SBD_Kailashpur.pdfTechnical Bid2349.04 KB
  • BOQ_116450.xlsFinancial Bid (BOQ)1067 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗