Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department › Inland Fisheries - Head Office › Madurai Region › Assistant Director of Fisheries - Theni

leasing of Fisheries intensive tanks

17h leftRef 749/C/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹31,868
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
O/o Assistant Director of Fisheries
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625562

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEMDAMOUNTDETAILSFOREACHTANKS63.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfHowtofilltheBidderitemwiseevaluation70.07 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfHOWTOPAYTHEEARNESTMONEYDEPOSIT56.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdftender notice552.91 KB
  • BOQ_838586.xlsboq324.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗