Central Coalfields Limited › NK Dakara

Making Power Conditioning arrangement through Providing and fixing of Single-phase isolation or ultra-isolation transformer 10kVA, 230 V, 50Hz and other necessary electrical work with required accessories at all weighbridges of NK Area.

2d leftRef GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/77
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.54 L
EMD
₹24,500
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
All Units under NK Area
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829210

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER2678.08 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work Technical Specification442.67 KB
  • BOQ_376983.xlsPrice Bid/BOQ250.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗